Welcome to
LOW SUGAR LAB

Become a member

With more ways to unlock exciting perks, this is your all access pass to exclusive rewards

JOIN NOW

Already have an account? Sign in

LOW SUGAR LAB points

Earn more LOWSUGARLAB points and turn those points into awesome rewards!

WAYS TO EARN

Sign Up – 50 points

Place an order – 1 point for every RM1 spent

Write a product review – 10 points

Privacy Policy:
Personal Data Protection Act 2010

1. Low Sugar Lab respects and values the privacy of all customers registered at Low Sugar Lab Online.

2. The statement is issued pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010.

3. Personal Data shall mean your name, birth date, address, email, mobile number and any other personal information collected, compiled, processed and maintained by Low Sugar Lab from time to time. By providing your Personal Data to us upon registration, you hereby acknowledge that you have read and agreed to the Privacy Policy.

Information Collection, Use and Retention

1. The Company does not capture your personal data if you are only browsing this website.

2. However, we will collect personal data from you when you register on our mailing list, send us email(s) with personally identifiable data and/or take part in our promotions, surveys and contests.

3. We collect only the necessary personally identifiable information for the following general purposes:

– To better understand the user profiles and needs;
– To fulfil your requests for products and services;
– To improve our services and contact you to inform of our promotions;
– While in our possession, your personal data will be used and processed fairly and lawfully according to our Privacy Policy. Your personal data will not be used for any new purpose unless we have obtained your consent.
– We do not keep personal data for longer than is necessary for those purposes for which they have been collected. Personal data which are no longer required for these identified purposes are deleted according to our internal guidelines.
Information Sharing and Disclosure

1. The Company does not disclose, share, transfer, sell or rent personally identifiable information to any third party.

2. However, we will necessarily share or disclose such information in accordance with legal requirements and/or to comply with legal process from authorities investigating any alleged offence, misdeeds and/or abuse. We may also share or disclose such information for the purposes of taking legal action against any users for breach of the Terms and Conditions of our Website, or to exercise our legal rights.